Komatsu, Japan Page

Other names: コマツ,小松,こまつ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4333 Longitude 141.2000 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46587

Weather Charts


Komatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maesato (0.4 nm)
Kamimaeyanagi (0.5 nm)
Kamikomatsu (0.8 nm)
Yamazaki (1.0 nm)
Hatazawa (1.1 nm)
Nakakomatsu (0.2 nm)
Takanoike (0.4 nm)
Temaneki (0.6 nm)
Shimizusawa (0.9 nm)
Joku (1.1 nm)
Godai (1.2 nm)
Shimokomatsu (0.6 nm)
Yachi (0.6 nm)
Yamoto (0.8 nm)
Shitamachi (1.0 nm)
Dochi (1.0 nm)
Kamimachi (1.1 nm)
Kamitateshita (1.1 nm)
Toriko (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 1 nm S 151
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm W 227
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 217 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 357 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Yamoto Station
0.9 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
1.9 nm S Kazuma Station
1.9 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm E Rikuzen-Akai Station
2.5 nm SW Rikuzen-Ono Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016