Godai, Japan Page

Other names: 五台,ごだい,ゴダイ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4512 Longitude 141.1876 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 38° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 15E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35107

Weather Charts


Godai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mitsuya (0.4 nm)
Torinosu (0.5 nm)
Sango (0.7 nm)
Mochita (0.8 nm)
Nakazawa (0.9 nm)
Tsunogara (1.0 nm)
Maemine (0.2 nm)
Hedahara (0.4 nm)
Shinden (0.8 nm)
Aoki (1.0 nm)
Gankita (1.2 nm)
Temaneki (0.7 nm) Shimizusawa (0.4 nm)
Yamazaki (0.8 nm)
Takanoike (0.8 nm)
Maesato (1.0 nm)
Nakakomatsu (1.1 nm)
Omotezawa (1.1 nm)
Kamimaeyanagi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 3 nm S 151
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm S 224
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 22 nm S 214 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 58 nm N 357 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.1 nm SE Yamoto Station
2.1 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
2.9 nm S Kazuma Station
3.1 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.7 nm SE Rikuzen-Akai Station
3.3 nm N Saitō Garden (Ishinomaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:45 2016