Kamimaeyanagi, Japan Page

Other names: 上前柳,カミマエヤナギ,かみまえやなぎ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4307 Longitude 141.1898 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 51N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 23E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39716

Weather Charts


Kamimaeyanagi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimaeyanagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimaeyanagi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hatazawa (0.6 nm)
Omotezawa (0.8 nm)
Oshio (1.1 nm)
Maesato (0.2 nm)
Takanoike (0.5 nm)
Yamazaki (0.7 nm)
Temaneki (0.8 nm)
Shimizusawa (0.9 nm)
Godai (1.2 nm)
Torinosu (1.3 nm)
Komatsu (0.5 nm)
Nakakomatsu (0.6 nm)
Shimokomatsu (1.1 nm)
Yachi (1.1 nm)
Kamikomatsu (0.4 nm)
Kamitateshita (0.8 nm)
Dochi (0.9 nm)
Toriko (1.0 nm)
Tateshita (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 2 nm S 137
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 17 nm W 227
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 21 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 38 nm W 268 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 357 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Yamoto Station
1.1 nm SE Higashi-Yamoto Station
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
1.6 nm S Kazuma Station
2.0 nm SE List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm S Rikuzen-Ono Station
2.3 nm E Rikuzen-Akai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:50 2016