Shiranuhimachi-kora, Japan Page

Other names: Shiranuhimachi-kōra,シラヌヒマチコウラ,しらぬひまちこうら,不知火町高良

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6494 Longitude 130.6641 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 51E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58797

Weather Charts


Shiranuhimachi-kora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-kora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiranuhimachi-kora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Jugosha,Matsubase,Tsukahara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kameo (0.3 nm)
Kamoko (0.8 nm)
Kamezaki (0.8 nm)
Shinmura (0.9 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kashiwabara (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-goryo (0.8 nm)
Heta (0.8 nm)
Kora (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-higashimatsuzaki (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-ono (0.9 nm)
Nakanohara (0.9 nm)
Matsubase (0.3 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kamematsu (0.5 nm)
Shiohama (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 40 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 293 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Matsubase Station
1.0 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm N Uto Station
3.0 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.1 nm NW Midorikawa Station
3.3 nm SE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016