Kamoko, Japan Page

Other names: 鴨籠,かもこ,カモコ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6508 Longitude 130.6490 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 56E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54185

Weather Charts


Kamoko Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamoko Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamoko Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suto (0.3 nm)
Kokura (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-nagasaki (0.6 nm)
Shinmura (0.3 nm)
Kobata (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-uragami (0.8 nm)
Uragami (0.8 nm)
Heta (0.8 nm)
Kameo (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (0.8 nm)
Jugosha (0.8 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kora (0.8 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Tsukahara (0.9 nm)
Kamezaki (0.4 nm)
Shioyaura (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kamematsu (0.8 nm)
Kazuhara (0.9 nm)
Shiohama (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 343
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 293 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Matsubase Station
1.7 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm N Midorikawa Station
2.8 nm N Uto Station
3.1 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
4.0 nm N Tomiai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:49 2016