Heta, Japan Page

Other names: ヘタ,へた,部田

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6625 Longitude 130.6577 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 45N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 28E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62097

Weather Charts


Heta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uragami (0.6 nm)
Shinmura (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-uragami (0.7 nm)
Kobata (0.8 nm)
Uchigoshi (0.4 nm)
Imutamachi (0.5 nm)
Shimomatsuyama (0.6 nm)
Kurizakimachi (0.7 nm)
Goryobashi (0.8 nm)
Irichimachi (1.0 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kashiwabara (0.5 nm)
Matsuyamamachi (0.8 nm)
Kamimatsuyama (0.8 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (0.2 nm)
Tsukahara (0.7 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kora (0.8 nm)
Kamoko (0.8 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Kameo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 43 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 27 nm W 247 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Matsubase Station
1.2 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm N Uto Station
2.3 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.3 nm NW Midorikawa Station
3.2 nm N Tomiai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:46:29 2016