Kamimatsuyama, Japan Page

Other names: かみまつやま,上松山,カミマツヤマ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6690 Longitude 130.6722 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 20E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69857

Weather Charts


Kamimatsuyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimatsuyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamimatsuyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuyamamachi (0.2 nm)
Shimomatsuyama (0.4 nm)
Goryobashi (0.8 nm)
Imutamachi (0.8 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (0.8 nm)
Heta (0.8 nm)
Sakaimemachi (0.5 nm)
Kozatomachi (0.5 nm)
Zendojimachi (0.6 nm)
Minami-danbaramachi (0.8 nm)
Monnaimachi (0.9 nm)
Arahira (0.8 nm)
Tachiokamachi (0.9 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-goryo (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kashiwabara (0.6 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsuyama (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.9 nm)
Okadake (0.9 nm)
Nakanohara (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 246 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 291 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.0 nm S Matsubase Station
1.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
1.5 nm N Uto Station
1.9 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
2.7 nm N Tomiai Station
2.8 nm N Minami-ku, Kumamoto
2.6 nm NW Midorikawa Station
2.9 nm NE Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:52 2016