Okadake, Japan Page

Other names: 岡岳,オカダケ,おかだけ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6567 Longitude 130.6833 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65471

Weather Charts


Okadake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okadake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okadake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Matsubasemachi-matsuyama,Uenohara,Nakanohara
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.4 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-goryo (0.5 nm)
Kora (0.7 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kashiwabara (0.8 nm)
Mukaikubaru (0.5 nm)
Arahira (0.7 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.3 nm)
Kakoi (0.5 nm)
Minamida (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-magano (0.7 nm)
Nakamura (0.7 nm)
Onobashi (0.3 nm)
Matsubasemachi-ono (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-kugu (0.8 nm)
Kamikugu (0.8 nm)
Shimokugu (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 38 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.7 nm SW Matsubase Station
2.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm N Uto Station
2.7 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.1 nm NE Jōnan, Kumamoto
3.4 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016