Matsubasemachi-ono, Japan Page

Other names: 松橋町大野,マツバセマチオオノ,まつばせまちおおの,Matsubasemachi-ōno

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6482 Longitude 130.6814 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63228

Weather Charts


Matsubasemachi-ono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-ono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-ono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-higashimatsuzaki (0.6 nm)
Matsubase (0.8 nm)
Tsukahara (0.8 nm)
Onobashi (0.3 nm)
Nakanohara (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.4 nm)
Okadake (0.5 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.6 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsuyama (0.7 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-goryo (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-kugu (0.5 nm)
Shimokugu (0.6 nm)
Minamida (0.6 nm)
Kamikugu (0.6 nm)
Kakoi (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-nishishimogo (0.8 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 37 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 249 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.6 nm NW Matsubase Station
2.6 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm N Uto Station
2.9 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.6 nm NE Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:27 2016