Matsubasemachi-kugu, Japan Page

Other names: マツバセマチクグ,松橋町久具,まつばせまちくぐ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6449 Longitude 130.6900 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 130° 41' 24E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 63308

Weather Charts


Matsubasemachi-kugu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-kugu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-kugu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimokugu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubasemachi-ono (0.5 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.9 nm)
Minamida (0.4 nm)
Onobashi (0.5 nm)
Uenohara (0.6 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.7 nm)
Kakoi (0.7 nm)
Nakanohara (0.7 nm)
Okadake (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsuyama (1.0 nm)
Kamikugu (0.2 nm)
Horikiri (0.7 nm)
Niregi (0.8 nm)
Ushio (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-toyofuku (0.9 nm)
Matsubasemachi-nishishimogo (0.4 nm)
Honmura (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 250 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.1 nm NW Matsubase Station
2.6 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm N Uto Station
3.5 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.6 nm N Jōnan, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:18 2016