Matsubasemachi-matsubase, Japan Page

Other names: まつばせまちまつばせ,マツバセマチマツバセ,松橋町松橋

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6541 Longitude 130.6765 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 35E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65471

Weather Charts


Matsubasemachi-matsubase Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-matsubase Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsubasemachi-matsubase Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (0.3 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kashiwabara (0.6 nm)
Matsubase (0.6 nm)
Tsukahara (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kora (0.7 nm)
Jugosha (0.8 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-goryo (0.3 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsuyama (0.4 nm)
Kamimatsuyama (0.9 nm)
Nakanohara (0.2 nm)
Okadake (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.4 nm)
Onobashi (0.5 nm)
Miyanoshita (0.6 nm)
Minamida (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-ono (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-higashimatsuzaki (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 248 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 341
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 292 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
0.3 nm W Matsubase Station
2.1 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm N Uto Station
2.8 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.3 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm N Tomiai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:51 2016