Hinokuchi, Japan Page

Other names: ひのくち,樋の口,ヒノクチ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6401 Longitude 130.6808 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 130° 40' 51E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60645

Weather Charts


Hinokuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinokuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinokuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsubasemachi-higashimatsuzaki (0.5 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Matsubasemachi-ono (0.5 nm)
Onobashi (0.8 nm)
Nakanohara (0.8 nm)
Kora (0.8 nm)
Uenohara (0.9 nm)
Matsubasemachi-matsubase (0.9 nm)
Minamida (0.9 nm)
Okadake (1.0 nm)
Shimokugu (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-kugu (0.5 nm)
Matsubasemachi-nishishimogo (0.6 nm)
Honmura (0.7 nm)
Kamikugu (0.8 nm)
Matsubasemachi-toyozaki (0.6 nm)
Matsubasemachi-minamitoyozaki (0.7 nm)
Imashinchi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 14 nm N 36 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm W 250 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 342
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 42 nm W 293 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Matsubase Station
1.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm S Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm N Uto Station
3.3 nm S Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.7 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:30 2016