Shiohama, Japan Page

Other names: しおはま,シオハマ,塩浜

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6372 Longitude 130.6592 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 39' 33E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55916

Weather Charts


Shiohama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiohama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiohama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamezaki (0.7 nm)
Shioyaura (0.9 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kamematsu (0.3 nm)
Matsubase (0.5 nm)
Kameo (0.6 nm)
Jugosha (0.6 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kora (0.8 nm)
Matsubase (0.9 nm)
Tsukahara (1.0 nm)
Kamoko (1.0 nm)
Kora (1.0 nm)
Shinmura (1.2 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (1.3 nm)
Suto (1.2 nm)
Matsubasemachi-higashimatsuzaki (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-toyozaki (0.7 nm)
Hinokuchi (1.1 nm)
Matsubasemachi-mifune (0.5 nm)
Okidomo (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm N 39 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 250 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm N 329 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 343
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 41 nm W 294 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Matsubase Station
1.6 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm SE Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm S Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
3.5 nm N Uto Station
3.8 nm N Tomiai, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:43 2016