Suto, Japan Page

Other names: すと,スト,朱斗

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6523 Longitude 130.6426 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 8N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 33E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54185

Weather Charts


Suto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiranuhimachi-nagasaki (0.3 nm)
Kokura (0.3 nm)
Kobata (0.4 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-uragami (0.6 nm)
Uragami (0.8 nm)
Koyama (1.1 nm)
Koaimachi (1.2 nm)
Uchigoshi (1.1 nm)
Kobaru (1.3 nm)
Shinmura (0.3 nm)
Kamoko (0.3 nm)
Kameo (0.9 nm)
Heta (1.0 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kosobu (1.0 nm)
Shiranuhimachi-kamematsu (1.1 nm)
Kamezaki (0.6 nm)
Shioyaura (0.6 nm)
Kazuhara (0.8 nm)
Nihonmatsu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 15 nm N 44 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm W 247 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 34 nm N 330 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 344
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 40 nm W 293 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.4 nm E Matsubase Station
2.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm N Midorikawa Station
2.8 nm NE Uto Station
3.1 nm NE Tomiai, Kumamoto
3.7 nm NW Sumiyoshi Station (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:34 2016