Mukaiyama, Japan Page

Other names: むかいやま,向山,ムカイヤマ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6254 Longitude 130.5029 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 31N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10226

Weather Charts


Mukaiyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaiyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mukaiyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ura (0.8 nm)
Ishiuchi (1.1 nm)
Yakubo (1.6 nm)
Akase-honmura (1.8 nm)
Akase-matsuyama (1.8 nm)
Shinchi (0.5 nm)
Misumimachi-maegoshi (0.7 nm)
Maegoshi (0.9 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.9 nm)
Nakagaura (1.0 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (1.1 nm)
Kamihonjo (1.1 nm)
Kaminakamura (1.3 nm)
Kaitaku (1.4 nm)
Uchikoshi (1.5 nm)
Kanaketa (0.4 nm)
Kurosaki (0.7 nm)
Honmura (1.6 nm)
Misumimachi-tobase (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 19 nm W 243 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 342 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm W 300 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Hataura Station
1.1 nm N Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.7 nm N Akase Station
2.0 nm SW Misumi Station
3.4 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
4.9 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:43 2016