Kurosaki, Japan Page

Other names: 黒崎,くろさき,クロサキ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6135 Longitude 130.5003 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 36' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11505

Weather Charts


Kurosaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurosaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Higashiko (1.2 nm) Kanaketa (0.4 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.7 nm)
Ura (1.5 nm)
Nakagaura (1.6 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (1.7 nm)
Ishiuchi (1.9 nm)
Kaitaku (2.0 nm)
Shinchi (0.7 nm)
Misumimachi-maegoshi (0.8 nm)
Maegoshi (0.9 nm)
Shimohonjo (1.3 nm)
Kamihonjo (1.5 nm)
Kaminakamura (1.7 nm)
Uchikoshi (1.8 nm)
Funatsu (1.8 nm)
Yazaki (1.9 nm)
Honmura (0.9 nm)
Misumimachi-tobase (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 18 nm W 245 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 22 nm E 53 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 342 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm W 301 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 354
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Hataura Station
1.8 nm N Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.6 nm W Misumi Station
2.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm N Akase Station
4.0 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
5.5 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:31 2016