Kaminakamura, Japan Page

Other names: カミナカムラ,上中村,かみなかむら

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6289 Longitude 130.5278 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 44N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 40E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10874

Weather Charts


Kaminakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kaminakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamihonjo (0.2 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.4 nm)
Nakagaura (0.7 nm)
Misumimachi-maegoshi (0.9 nm)
Shinchi (1.0 nm)
Kaitaku (0.6 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (0.6 nm)
Yakubo (1.0 nm)
Yanazako (1.1 nm)
Senbo (1.4 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.3 nm)
Misumimachi-konoura (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Yazaki (0.4 nm)
Satonoura (0.8 nm)
Misumimachi-satonoura (1.1 nm)
Mifune (1.2 nm)
Funatsu (0.5 nm)
Maegoshi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 244 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 35 nm W 299 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.7 nm NW Akase Station
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.1 nm W Hataura Station
2.5 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm SW Misumi Station
4.0 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016