Misumimachi-maegoshi, Japan Page

Other names: ミスミマチマエゴシ,三角町前越,みすみまちまえごし

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6196 Longitude 130.5142 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 11N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 51E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10297

Weather Charts


Misumimachi-maegoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misumimachi-maegoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misumimachi-maegoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shinchi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kanaketa (0.5 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.7 nm)
Kurosaki (0.8 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.6 nm)
Kamihonjo (0.7 nm)
Nakagaura (1.0 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (1.0 nm)
Kaitaku (1.3 nm)
Ura (1.3 nm)
Ishiuchi (1.5 nm)
Maegoshi (0.2 nm)
Kaminakamura (0.9 nm)
Uchikoshi (1.0 nm)
Funatsu (1.0 nm)
Yazaki (1.1 nm)
Misumimachi-konoura (1.3 nm)
Baba (1.3 nm)
Honmura (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 19 nm W 245 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 21 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 33 nm N 341 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 35 nm W 300 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 42 nm N 353
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.3 nm W Hataura Station
2.0 nm N Akase Station
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm W Misumi Station
3.3 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
4.8 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:48 2016