Misumimachi-nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: ミスミマチナカムラ,三角町中村,みすみまちなかむら

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6362 Longitude 130.5194 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 10E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10704

Weather Charts


Misumimachi-nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misumimachi-nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Misumimachi-nakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakagaura
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishiuchi (0.8 nm)
Ura (0.9 nm)
Mukaiyama (1.1 nm)
Yakubo (0.6 nm)
Akase-matsuyama (1.0 nm)
Furuyashiki (1.2 nm)
Akasemachi (1.2 nm)
Kaitaku (0.4 nm)
Misumimachi-konoura (0.7 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.9 nm)
Yazaki (1.0 nm)
Kamihonjo (0.5 nm)
Shimohonjo (0.5 nm)
Kaminakamura (0.6 nm)
Misumimachi-maegoshi (1.0 nm)
Shinchi (1.0 nm)
Maegoshi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm E 54 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 243 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 32 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm W 299 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 41 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.1 nm NW Akase Station
1.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm SW Hataura Station
2.3 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm SW Misumi Station
3.8 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:49:10 2016