Akase-matsuyama, Japan Page

Other names: アカセマツヤマ,あかせまつやま,赤瀬松山

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6532 Longitude 130.5147 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 53E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9316

Weather Charts


Akase-matsuyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akase-matsuyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akase-matsuyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akase-honmura (0.3 nm) Akasemachi (0.2 nm)
Hiraiwa (0.4 nm)
Furuyashiki (0.6 nm)
Yakubo (0.6 nm)
Kobata (0.9 nm)
Okoshiki (1.3 nm)
Yanazako (1.4 nm)
Senbo (1.4 nm)
Hetame (1.5 nm)
Ishiuchi (0.7 nm)
Nakagaura (1.0 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (1.0 nm)
Kaitaku (1.1 nm)
Ura (1.1 nm)
Kamihonjo (1.6 nm)
Shimohonjo (1.6 nm)
Misumimachi-konoura (1.5 nm)
Kaminakamura (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 240 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm N 340 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm W 297 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Akase Station
0.7 nm SW Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.1 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
2.6 nm SW Hataura Station
3.2 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station
3.5 nm SW Misumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:27 2016