Akasemachi, Japan Page

Other names: アカセマチ,あかせまち,赤瀬町

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6561 Longitude 130.5175 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 22N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 3E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9666

Weather Charts


Akasemachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasemachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Akasemachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hiraiwa
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akase-honmura (0.4 nm) Furuyashiki (0.4 nm)
Kobata (0.8 nm)
Okoshiki (1.1 nm)
Yanazako (1.3 nm)
Hetame (1.3 nm)
Senbo (1.3 nm)
Akase-matsuyama (0.2 nm)
Yakubo (0.7 nm)
Ishiuchi (0.9 nm)
Nakagaura (1.2 nm)
Misumimachi-nakamura (1.2 nm)
Kaitaku (1.2 nm)
Ura (1.3 nm)
Misumimachi-konoura (1.6 nm)
Kamihonjo (1.7 nm)
Shimohonjo (1.7 nm)
Kaminakamura (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 20 nm E 57 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 20 nm W 240 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 31 nm N 339 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFU NGS Medium NAGASAKI Omura 34 nm W 297 Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jin Air, Myanmar Airways International, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm N 352
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Akase Station
1.0 nm SW Ishiuchi Dam Station
1.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm NE Ōda Station (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm SW Hataura Station
3.0 nm NE Higo-Nagahama Station
3.8 nm SW Misumi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:51 2016