Chuo, Japan Page

Other names: 中央,Chūō

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4686 Longitude 139.4589 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 675881

Weather Charts


Chuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimosoyagi (0.4 nm)
Azumagasato (0.7 nm)
Ryokuya (0.6 nm)
Fumigaoka (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.8 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.7 nm)
Kamisoyagi (0.7 nm)
Morishita (0.8 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.8 nm)
Yamatominami (0.3 nm)
Fukamidai (0.5 nm)
Bonokubo (0.6 nm)
Otsukado (0.7 nm)
Irimura (0.7 nm)
Kanameishi (0.7 nm)
Soyagi (0.4 nm)
Sannozuka (0.6 nm)
Yanagibashi (0.8 nm)
Uenohara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 0 nm S 206
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 310
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 15 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 72 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
0.4 nm NE Yamato Sports Center Stadium
0.9 nm SW List of airports in Japan
0.9 nm W Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.1 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
1.4 nm N Tsuruma Station
1.2 nm E Seya Station
1.3 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
1.7 nm N Minami-Rinkan Station
1.5 nm W Sagamino Station
1.9 nm N Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.9 nm N St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
1.9 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.2 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.2 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
2.4 nm N Chūō-Rinkan Station
2.5 nm N Tsukimino Station
2.1 nm W Kashiwadai Station
2.1 nm E Mitsukyō Station
2.6 nm N Minami-Machida Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:12 2016