Irimura, Japan Page

Other names: 入村

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4708 Longitude 139.4722 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 20E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 689991

Weather Charts


Irimura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irimura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Irimura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kanameishi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukamidai (0.2 nm)
Yamatominami (0.4 nm)
Chuo (0.7 nm)
Bonokubo (0.2 nm)
Hongo (0.4 nm)
Morishita (0.5 nm)
Shimazu (0.7 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.7 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.8 nm)
Fukami (0.9 nm)
Chuo (0.5 nm)
Seya (0.6 nm)
Otsukado (0.6 nm)
Sannozuka (0.6 nm)
Hashido (0.6 nm)
Kitashin (0.7 nm)
Uenohara (0.8 nm)
Shinmichi (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm W 227
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 304
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 71 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Yamato Sports Center Stadium
0.5 nm E Seya Station
0.5 nm W Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
1.3 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
1.5 nm SW List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm NW Tsuruma Station
1.8 nm N Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.5 nm E Mitsukyō Station
1.5 nm W Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.9 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
1.8 nm W Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.1 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
2.3 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.3 nm NW IBM Yamato Facility
2.4 nm N Minami-Machida Station
2.5 nm N Tsukimino Station
2.2 nm E Kibōgaoka Station
2.1 nm W Sagamino Station
2.6 nm N Tokyo Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:15:02 2016