Nakayashiki, Japan Page

Other names: 中屋敷

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4832 Longitude 139.4767 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 710760

Weather Charts


Nakayashiki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakayashiki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukami (0.4 nm)
Shimazu (0.4 nm)
Morishita (0.5 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.5 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.8 nm)
Takemuracho (0.3 nm)
Kamiseyacho (0.5 nm)
Megurocho (0.9 nm)
Gokanmecho (1.0 nm)
Kitamachi (1.1 nm)
Aizawa (0.6 nm)
Seyacho (0.8 nm)
Hongo (0.4 nm)
Chuo (0.6 nm)
Bonokubo (0.6 nm)
Irimura (0.8 nm)
Kanameishi (0.9 nm)
Seya (0.9 nm)
Fukamidai (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm S 217
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 294
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 74 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
0.8 nm S Seya Station
0.8 nm SW Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.1 nm NW Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.1 nm SW Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm W Tsuruma Station
1.7 nm N Minami-Machida Station
1.6 nm SE Mitsukyō Station
1.6 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
1.9 nm N Tokyo Institute of Technology
1.9 nm NW Tsukimino Station
1.8 nm NW IBM Yamato Facility
2.0 nm N Suzukakedai Station
1.8 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
2.0 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
1.9 nm SW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
2.3 nm N Sagamihara Housing Area
2.1 nm SW List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm NW Chūō-Rinkan Station
2.0 nm W Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:30 2016