Takemuracho, Japan Page

Other names: 竹村町,Takemurachō

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4886 Longitude 139.4743 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 19N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 27E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 700632

Weather Charts


Takemuracho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takemuracho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takemuracho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukami (0.4 nm)
Shimotsuruma (0.7 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.8 nm)
Kamiseyacho (0.2 nm)
Megurocho (0.6 nm)
Gokanmecho (0.7 nm)
Kitamachi (0.8 nm)
Seyacho (1.0 nm) Nakayashiki (0.3 nm)
Shimazu (0.5 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.6 nm)
Morishita (0.6 nm)
Hongo (0.7 nm)
Bonokubo (0.9 nm)
Chuo (0.9 nm)
Aizawa (0.9 nm)
Irimura (1.1 nm)
Kanameishi (1.2 nm)
Fukamidai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm S 210
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 291
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm N 13 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 15 nm E 75 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW Tokyo Jogakkan College
0.8 nm E Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
1.0 nm SW Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.2 nm S Seya Station
1.3 nm SW Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.4 nm N Minami-Machida Station
1.2 nm W Tsuruma Station
1.6 nm N Tokyo Institute of Technology
1.5 nm NW Tsukimino Station
1.4 nm W Minami-Rinkan Station
1.5 nm NW IBM Yamato Facility
1.7 nm N Suzukakedai Station
1.5 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
2.0 nm N Sagamihara Housing Area
1.8 nm NW Chūō-Rinkan Station
1.9 nm SE Mitsukyō Station
2.0 nm SW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.9 nm W Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.3 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
2.1 nm NE Kirigaoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:26 2016