Shimotsuruma, Japan Page

Other names: 下鶴間

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4905 Longitude 139.4595 Altitude (feet) 203
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 26N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 34E Altitude (meters) 61
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 690265

Weather Charts


Shimotsuruma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotsuruma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotsuruma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tsuruma (0.4 nm)
Rinkan (0.6 nm)
Nishitsuruma (0.7 nm)
Minamirinkan (0.9 nm)
Fukami (0.6 nm)
Megurocho (0.6 nm)
Takemuracho (0.7 nm)
Kamiseyacho (0.8 nm)
Gokanmecho (0.8 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.9 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.6 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.6 nm)
Shimazu (0.6 nm)
Kamisoyagi (0.7 nm)
Morishita (0.8 nm)
Maruyama (1.0 nm)
Azumagasato (1.0 nm)
Bonokubo (1.1 nm)
Shimosoyagi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm S 191
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 3 nm W 293
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm N 17 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 76 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Tsuruma Station
0.7 nm NE Tokyo Jogakkan College
0.6 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
0.8 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
0.9 nm S Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.0 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
1.2 nm N Tsukimino Station
1.3 nm S Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm NW Chūō-Rinkan Station
1.4 nm NE Minami-Machida Station
1.3 nm SW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
1.5 nm SW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.7 nm SE Seya Station
1.5 nm E Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
1.8 nm NE Tokyo Institute of Technology
1.9 nm NE Suzukakedai Station
2.1 nm NW Higashi-Rinkan Station
1.9 nm SW Sagamino Station
2.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
2.2 nm NE Sagamihara Housing Area


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:13 2016