Tsuruma, Japan Page

Other names: 鶴間

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4910 Longitude 139.4523 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 35° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 8E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 680202

Weather Charts


Tsuruma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuruma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishitsuruma (0.4 nm)
Minamirinkan (0.5 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.0 nm)
Rinkan (0.4 nm) Shimotsuruma (0.4 nm)
Fukamihigashi (0.9 nm)
Fukami (0.9 nm)
Shimazu (0.9 nm)
Megurocho (0.9 nm)
Morishita (1.1 nm)
Kamisoyagi (0.7 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.8 nm)
Azumagasato (0.9 nm)
Sasayama (1.0 nm)
Fumigaoka (1.1 nm)
Ogino (1.1 nm)
Shimosoyagi (1.2 nm)
Ryokuya (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm S 182
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 3 nm W 295
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 11 nm N 18 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 76 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Tsuruma Station
0.4 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
0.6 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
0.9 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
0.9 nm NE Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.1 nm N Chūō-Rinkan Station
1.0 nm SW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
1.1 nm SE Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.2 nm N Tsukimino Station
1.4 nm S Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm SW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.5 nm NE Minami-Machida Station
1.7 nm SW Sagamino Station
1.9 nm N Higashi-Rinkan Station
2.2 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.9 nm SE Seya Station
2.1 nm NW Odakyū-Sagamihara Station
1.9 nm E Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.0 nm NE Tokyo Institute of Technology
2.1 nm NE Suzukakedai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:10 2016