Ryokuya, Japan Page

Other names: 緑野

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4709 Longitude 139.4461 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 15N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 649402

Weather Charts


Ryokuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryokuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ryokuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fumigaoka
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuramori (0.3 nm)
Ogino (0.3 nm)
Higashikashiwagaya (0.8 nm)
Ogami (1.0 nm)
Sagamino (1.0 nm)
Azumagasato (0.4 nm)
Sasayama (0.4 nm)
Maruyama (0.5 nm)
Kamisoyagi (0.6 nm)
Nishitsuruma (0.9 nm)
Hibarigaoka (1.1 nm)
Tsuruma (1.2 nm)
Shimosoyagi (0.2 nm)
Chuo (0.6 nm)
Soyagi (0.8 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.9 nm)
Yamatominami (1.0 nm)
Tatekawa (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 0 nm S 168
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 3 nm N 315
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 18 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 73 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
0.8 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
0.8 nm E Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm S List of airports in Japan
0.9 nm E Yamato Sports Center Stadium
0.9 nm W Sagamino Station
1.2 nm N Tsuruma Station
1.5 nm N Minami-Rinkan Station
1.6 nm SE Sakuragaoka Station
1.7 nm N St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
1.5 nm W Kashiwadai Station
2.1 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
2.0 nm NE Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.8 nm E Seya Station
2.2 nm N Chūō-Rinkan Station
2.4 nm N Tsukimino Station
2.5 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
2.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.5 nm NW Sōbudai-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:19 2016