Maruyama, Japan Page

Other names: 丸山

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4785 Longitude 139.4467 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 26' 48E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 663397

Weather Charts


Maruyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maruyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Azumagasato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sasayama (0.2 nm)
Ogino (0.4 nm)
Hibarigaoka (0.8 nm)
Nishitsuruma (0.5 nm)
Tsuruma (0.8 nm)
Minamirinkan (1.0 nm)
Shimotsuruma (1.0 nm)
Rinkan (1.1 nm)
Kamisoyagi (0.3 nm)
Fukaminishi (0.7 nm)
Chuo (0.8 nm)
Fukamihigashi (1.0 nm)
Fumigaoka (0.3 nm)
Ryokuya (0.5 nm)
Shimosoyagi (0.5 nm)
Sakuramori (0.6 nm)
Tatekawa (1.0 nm)
Soyagi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm S 173
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 3 nm W 309
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 18 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 74 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 42 nm S 185 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
0.5 nm W Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
0.7 nm N Tsuruma Station
0.8 nm E Yamato Sports Center Stadium
0.9 nm SE Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm N Minami-Rinkan Station
1.0 nm SW Sagamino Station
1.3 nm N St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
1.4 nm S List of airports in Japan
1.6 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
1.7 nm N Chūō-Rinkan Station
1.6 nm NE Tokyo Jogakkan College
1.7 nm SW Kashiwadai Station
2.0 nm N Tsukimino Station
1.9 nm SE Sakuragaoka Station
1.8 nm E Seya Station
2.3 nm NE Minami-Machida Station
2.5 nm N Higashi-Rinkan Station
2.2 nm NW Sōbudai-mae Station
2.5 nm NW Odakyū-Sagamihara Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:16 2016