Sannozuka, Japan Page

Other names: Sannōzuka,山王塚

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4619 Longitude 139.4666 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 43N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 60E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 663103

Weather Charts


Sannozuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannozuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sannozuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Otsukado
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Soyagi (0.5 nm) Yamatominami (0.3 nm)
Fukamidai (0.5 nm)
Kanameishi (0.5 nm)
Chuo (0.6 nm)
Irimura (0.6 nm)
Bonokubo (0.7 nm)
Kitashin (0.5 nm)
Hashido (0.7 nm)
Shimoseya (0.9 nm)
Uenohara (0.3 nm)
Yanagibashi (0.4 nm)
Shinmichi (0.5 nm)
Sakurakabu (0.7 nm)
Yatogashira (0.8 nm)
Sankanme (0.8 nm)
Miyakubo (0.9 nm)
Yato (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 0 nm W 241
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 311
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 12 nm N 13 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 70 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 41 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NW Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
0.7 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
0.8 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
0.9 nm NE Seya Station
0.9 nm SW List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm W Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.8 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.9 nm NW Tsuruma Station
1.9 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
1.9 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
1.8 nm E Mitsukyō Station
2.3 nm N Tokyo Jogakkan College
2.2 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
2.0 nm W Sagamino Station
2.5 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College
2.4 nm SE Izumino Station
2.7 nm N IBM Yamato Facility
2.3 nm E Kibōgaoka Station
2.9 nm N Tsukimino Station
3.0 nm S Chōgo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:50:24 2016