Uenohara, Japan Page

Other names: 上ノ原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4574 Longitude 139.4682 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 6E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 665008

Weather Charts


Uenohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanagibashi (0.3 nm)
Soyagi (0.6 nm)
Otsukado (0.2 nm)
Sannozuka (0.3 nm)
Yamatominami (0.6 nm)
Fukamidai (0.7 nm)
Kanameishi (0.7 nm)
Irimura (0.8 nm)
Shinmichi (0.3 nm)
Kitashin (0.4 nm)
Sankanme (0.5 nm)
Hashido (0.7 nm)
Shimoseya (0.7 nm)
Sakurakabu (0.5 nm)
Yatogashira (0.5 nm)
Miyakubo (0.6 nm)
Yato (0.7 nm)
Kamiwada (0.8 nm)
Fukuda (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 0 nm W 259
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 4 nm W 312
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 69 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Sakuragaoka Station
0.8 nm NW Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
0.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.1 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.0 nm NE Seya Station
1.5 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.6 nm NW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.8 nm E Mitsukyō Station
2.1 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.1 nm NW Tsuruma Station
2.1 nm SE Izumino Station
2.1 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.1 nm NW Sagamino Station
2.6 nm N Tokyo Jogakkan College
2.5 nm NW Minami-Rinkan Station
2.7 nm S Chōgo Station
2.3 nm E Kibōgaoka Station
2.7 nm S Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.5 nm SE Yayoidai Station
2.7 nm NW St. Cecilia Women's Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:12:10 2016