Sakurakabu, Japan Page

Other names: Sakurakkabu,Shibuya

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4500 Longitude 139.4667 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 35° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 665008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakurakabu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurakabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakurakabu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yatogashira
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daikan (0.7 nm) Yanagibashi (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.5 nm)
Shinmichi (0.5 nm)
Otsukado (0.7 nm)
Sannozuka (0.7 nm)
Kitashin (0.7 nm)
Kamiwada (0.4 nm)
Miyakubo (0.4 nm)
Sankanme (0.5 nm)
Shiroyama (0.5 nm)
Yato (0.3 nm)
Fukuda (0.3 nm)
Teranoue (0.5 nm)
Sakurayama (0.6 nm)
Nakanohara (0.7 nm)
Shibuya (0.7 nm)
Shimonohara (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 0 nm W 288
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 5 nm N 317
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 13 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 68 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 40 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NW Sakuragaoka Station
0.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
1.1 nm S Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.2 nm N Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.4 nm NE Seya Station
1.8 nm NW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
1.9 nm SE Izumino Station
2.2 nm S Chōgo Station
2.1 nm NE Mitsukyō Station
2.3 nm SE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.4 nm NW Kanagawa Prefectural Hibarigaoka High School
2.5 nm N Tsuruma Station
2.5 nm NE Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.3 nm NW Sagamino Station
2.3 nm SE Yayoidai Station
2.8 nm S Yumegaoka Station
2.4 nm E Kibōgaoka Station
2.4 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.7 nm SE Tateba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:16 2016