Teranoue, Japan Page

Other names: 寺ノ上

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4422 Longitude 139.4699 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 12E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 651053

Weather Charts


Teranoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teranoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yato
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukuda (0.4 nm)
Daikan (0.7 nm)
Kamiwada (0.2 nm)
Yatogashira (0.4 nm)
Miyakubo (0.4 nm)
Sakurakabu (0.5 nm)
Sankanme (0.6 nm)
Shinmichi (0.8 nm)
Sakurayama (0.2 nm)
Shiroyama (0.3 nm)
Nakanohara (0.2 nm)
Shimomachi (0.3 nm)
Shibuya (0.3 nm)
Shimonohara (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.5 nm)
Nakanohara (0.7 nm)
Shimowada (0.8 nm)
Takenohana (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm W 307
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 5 nm N 319
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 11 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 66 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
0.6 nm SW Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.2 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.4 nm SE Izumino Station
1.7 nm N Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm S Chōgo Station
1.8 nm N Seya Station
1.8 nm SE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
1.9 nm E Yayoidai Station
2.3 nm S Yumegaoka Station
2.2 nm NW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
2.4 nm S Shimoiida Station
2.2 nm SE Tateba Station
2.2 nm NE Mitsukyō Station
2.8 nm S Shōnandai Station
2.4 nm NE Kibōgaoka Station
2.8 nm N Naval Support Facility Kamiseya
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.7 nm NW Sagamino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:21 2016