Nakanohara, Japan Page

Other names: 中ノ原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4298 Longitude 139.4689 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 47N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 629437

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakanohara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakanohara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimowada
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uenohara (0.2 nm)
Shimonohara (0.4 nm)
Shimomachi (0.5 nm)
Nakanohara (0.5 nm)
Shibuya (0.5 nm)
Teranoue (0.7 nm)
Sakurayama (0.8 nm)
Yato (0.9 nm)
Takenohana (0.2 nm) Shimonohara (0.2 nm)
Umenokishita (0.3 nm)
Shukukamibun (0.5 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.7 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.8 nm)
Nakamaru (0.8 nm)
Sannozoe (0.7 nm)
Chogo (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm N 328
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 323
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 14 nm N 11 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 64 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.0 nm S Chōgo Station
1.3 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
1.3 nm SE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm E Izumino Station
1.6 nm SE Yumegaoka Station
1.7 nm SE Shimoiida Station
1.8 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.0 nm S Shōnandai Station
1.8 nm SE Tateba Station
1.8 nm E Yayoidai Station
2.4 nm N Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
2.5 nm N Seya Station
2.7 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
2.8 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.4 nm SE Nakada Station
2.8 nm NW Sagami-Ōtsuka Station
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
3.0 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.8 nm NE Mitsukyō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:15:23 2016