Umenokishita, Japan Page

Other names: 梅ノ木下

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4245 Longitude 139.4713 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 28N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 17E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 622147

Weather Charts


Umenokishita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenokishita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umenokishita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shimonohara,Takenohana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tenjinzoe (0.6 nm)
Chogo (0.6 nm)
Sannozoe (0.7 nm)
Shimowada (0.3 nm)
Nakanohara (0.3 nm)
Uenohara (0.5 nm)
Shimonohara (0.7 nm)
Shimomachi (0.8 nm)
Nakanohara (0.9 nm)
Kami'iidacho (0.6 nm) Shukukamibun (0.2 nm)
Maruyama (0.4 nm)
Nakamaru (0.4 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.4 nm)
Uenohara (0.6 nm)
Nakajima (0.7 nm)
Kamiyato (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 330
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 324
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 10 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 62 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm S 188 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Kōza-Shibuya Station
0.8 nm S Chōgo Station
1.0 nm SE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm SE Yumegaoka Station
1.4 nm SE Shimoiida Station
1.2 nm E Izumino Station
1.6 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
1.7 nm S Shōnandai Station
1.5 nm SE Tateba Station
1.7 nm E Yayoidai Station
2.1 nm NW List of airports in Japan
2.5 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.1 nm E Nakada Station
2.7 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.8 nm N Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
2.8 nm N Seya Station
2.8 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.8 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.6 nm SE Odoriba Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:24 2016