Uenohara, Japan Page

Other names: 上ノ原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4143 Longitude 139.4730 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 51N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 619285

Weather Charts


Uenohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uenohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nakajima
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiyato (0.3 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.4 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.6 nm)
Shukushimobun (0.6 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.6 nm)
Shimotsuchidana (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.2 nm)
Nakamaru (0.3 nm)
Shukukamibun (0.5 nm)
Umenokishita (0.6 nm)
Shimonohara (0.7 nm)
Takenohana (0.8 nm)
Kami'iidacho (0.7 nm) Takakura (0.3 nm)
Kareyabu (0.5 nm)
Yabuhana (0.5 nm)
Saikachido (0.5 nm)
Oguri (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 335
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 7 nm N 327
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 9 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm S 188 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Chōgo Station
0.7 nm SE Yumegaoka Station
0.7 nm E Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm SE Shimoiida Station
1.1 nm S Shōnandai Station
1.2 nm N Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.4 nm NE Izumino Station
1.3 nm E Tateba Station
1.8 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.1 nm S Nihon University Junior College
1.9 nm NE Yayoidai Station
2.2 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
2.2 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.2 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
1.9 nm E Nakada Station
2.3 nm E Odoriba Station
2.7 nm NW List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:28 2016