Shimotsuchidana, Japan Page

Other names: 下土棚

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4062 Longitude 139.4624 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 22N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 45E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 602409

Weather Charts


Shimotsuchidana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotsuchidana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimotsuchidana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shin'yashiki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamura (0.3 nm)
Okuda (0.4 nm)
Kamiyato (0.4 nm)
Shukushimobun (0.5 nm)
Shimobun (0.5 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.7 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.8 nm)
Kamitsuchidana-naka (0.8 nm)
Yabuhana (0.3 nm)
Saikachido (0.3 nm)
Takakura (0.5 nm)
Kareyabu (0.5 nm)
Oguri (0.6 nm)
Uenohara (0.7 nm)
Nakajima (0.7 nm)
Oshita (0.3 nm)
Shonandai (0.5 nm)
Engyo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 348
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 7 nm N 332
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 11 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 60 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm N Chōgo Station
0.6 nm S Shōnandai Station
1.0 nm E Yumegaoka Station
1.0 nm E Shimoiida Station
1.4 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.6 nm N Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.3 nm NE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.6 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.0 nm SW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.9 nm E Tateba Station
2.0 nm SW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
2.0 nm SW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.1 nm NE Izumino Station
2.1 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.1 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.7 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
2.7 nm S Zengyō Station
2.4 nm E Nakada Station
2.6 nm NE Yayoidai Station
3.0 nm N List of airports in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:27 2016