Nakamura, Japan Page

Other names: 中村

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4068 Longitude 139.4564 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 24N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 23E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 585116

Weather Charts


Nakamura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Okuda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamitsuchidana-minami (0.6 nm)
Wakasa (0.7 nm)
Otani (0.8 nm)
Shimobun (0.4 nm)
Shukushimobun (0.5 nm)
Kamitsuchidana-naka (0.6 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.7 nm)
Chogo (0.8 nm)
Sannozoe (0.9 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.8 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.3 nm)
Shimotsuchidana (0.3 nm)
Yabuhana (0.5 nm)
Saikachido (0.6 nm)
Kamiyato (0.6 nm)
Oshita (0.3 nm)
Shonandai (0.7 nm)
Engyo (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 354
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 7 nm N 334
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 16 nm N 12 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 18 nm E 61 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 37 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Chōgo Station
0.8 nm SE Shōnandai Station
1.3 nm E Yumegaoka Station
1.3 nm E Shimoiida Station
1.6 nm N Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.6 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
1.7 nm S Nihon University Junior College
1.6 nm E Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm SW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
1.8 nm SW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
1.8 nm SW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.2 nm E Tateba Station
2.7 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
2.3 nm NE Izumino Station
2.4 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.4 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.8 nm S Zengyō Station
2.6 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.9 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.6 nm W Komaba Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:27 2016