Kamitsuchidana-naka, Japan Page

Other names: 上土棚中

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4160 Longitude 139.4527 Altitude (feet) 104
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 31
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 582580

Weather Charts


Kamitsuchidana-naka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitsuchidana-naka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamitsuchidana-naka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamitsuchidana-minami (0.5 nm)
Ochiai-minami (0.6 nm)
Shibaike (0.7 nm)
Kamiyadai (0.4 nm)
Sannozoe (0.4 nm)
Nakahara (0.5 nm)
Kamitsuchidana-kita (0.5 nm)
Shimobun (0.3 nm)
Chogo (0.4 nm)
Shukushimobun (0.4 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.5 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.7 nm)
Kamiyato (0.7 nm)
Shukukamibun (0.8 nm)
Okuda (0.4 nm)
Nakamura (0.6 nm)
Shin'yashiki (0.6 nm)
Shimotsuchidana (0.8 nm)
Oshita (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 2 nm N 357
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 333
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 13 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 17 nm E 62 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 38 nm S 186 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Chōgo Station
1.2 nm NE Kōza-Shibuya Station
1.4 nm SE Shōnandai Station
1.6 nm SE Yumegaoka Station
1.7 nm SE Shimoiida Station
1.7 nm E Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
2.0 nm SW Keio University Shonan Fujisawa Campus
2.2 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
2.1 nm SE Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.1 nm SW Keio Media Centers (Libraries)
2.1 nm SW Keio Shonan-Fujisawa Junior and Senior High School
2.3 nm N List of airports in Japan
2.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm S Nihon University Junior College
2.2 nm E Izumino Station
2.3 nm E Tateba Station
2.7 nm SW Komaba Park
2.9 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.9 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:23 2016