Shimonohara, Japan Page

Other names: 下ノ原

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.4261 Longitude 139.4691 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 25' 34N Long (DMS) 139° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 629437

Weather Charts


Shimonohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umenokishita,Takenohana
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogo (0.6 nm)
Sannozoe (0.6 nm)
Nakanohara (0.2 nm)
Shimowada (0.2 nm)
Uenohara (0.5 nm)
Shimonohara (0.6 nm)
Shimomachi (0.7 nm)
Nakanohara (0.8 nm)
Shibuya (0.7 nm)
Kami'iidacho (0.7 nm) Shukukamibun (0.3 nm)
Shukunakabun (0.5 nm)
Maruyama (0.5 nm)
Tenjinzoe (0.6 nm)
Nakamaru (0.6 nm)
Uenohara (0.7 nm)
Kamiyato (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 1 nm N 331
RJTR Heli KASTNER AAF Camp Zama 6 nm N 325
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 15 nm N 11 New Central Airservice
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 16 nm E 63 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 39 nm S 187 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Kōza-Shibuya Station
0.8 nm S Chōgo Station
1.1 nm SE Izumi-chūō Station (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm N Sakuragaoka Station
1.4 nm SE Yumegaoka Station
1.3 nm E Izumino Station
1.5 nm SE Shimoiida Station
1.8 nm S Shōnandai Station
1.7 nm SE Tateba Station
2.0 nm NW List of airports in Japan
1.8 nm E Yayoidai Station
2.6 nm S Mutsuai-Nichidaimae Station
2.6 nm N Yamato Station (Kanagawa)
2.3 nm SE Nakada Station
2.7 nm N Seya Station
2.8 nm S Nihon University Junior College
3.0 nm N Yamato Sports Center Stadium
2.9 nm SE Yokohama Dreamland
2.9 nm SE Yokohama College of Pharmacy
2.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:09 2016