Koriyama, Japan Page

Other names: Kōriyama,郡山

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0840 Longitude 130.6005 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 2N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20455

Weather Charts


Koriyama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koriyama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koriyama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okuchi-kogihara (0.4 nm)
Harumura (0.5 nm)
Kogihara (0.9 nm)
Juso (1.4 nm)
Ushio (1.5 nm)
Okuchi-ushio (1.4 nm)
Kizaki (0.5 nm)
Okuchi-kinouji (0.9 nm)
Okuchi-ota (0.5 nm)
Takayanagi (0.5 nm)
Sonoda (0.8 nm)
Satomachi (1.1 nm)
Kamiike (1.0 nm)
Yasakamachi (1.2 nm)
Oguchi-kanmachi (1.4 nm)
Torisu (1.4 nm)
Nishihonmachi (1.4 nm)
Okuchi-torisu (1.4 nm)
Oguchi-sato (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 17 nm S 160 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 44 nm S 163
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 46 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
1.7 nm S Isa District, Kagoshima
4.0 nm N List of mines in Japan
5.8 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
6.4 nm SE Hishikari mine
6.6 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
8.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:45:43 2016