Sonoda, Japan Page

Other names: 園田

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0724 Longitude 130.5924 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 4' 21N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20822

Weather Charts


Sonoda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonoda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sonoda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraizumi-mukoe (1.1 nm) Harumura (0.7 nm)
Koriyama (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-kogihara (0.9 nm)
Takayanagi (0.5 nm)
Satomachi (0.6 nm)
Yasakamachi (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-ota (0.7 nm)
Oguchi-kanmachi (0.9 nm)
Kizaki (0.9 nm)
Kamiike (1.0 nm)
Torisu (0.6 nm)
Okuchi-torisu (0.6 nm)
Fuji (0.8 nm)
Nishihonmachi (0.9 nm)
Matsukihara (0.9 nm)
Nakamachi (1.1 nm)
Nishizuru (1.2 nm)
Oguchi-motomachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 17 nm S 158 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm N 318 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 44 nm S 162
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
1.4 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
4.8 nm N List of mines in Japan
5.5 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
6.3 nm SE Hishikari mine
7.0 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
8.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:04 2016