Harumura, Japan Page

Other names: 春村

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0836 Longitude 130.5914 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15621

Weather Charts


Harumura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harumura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Harumura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiraizumi-mukoe (0.9 nm)
Mukaino (1.3 nm)
Okuchi-kogihara (0.3 nm)
Kogihara (0.8 nm)
Honmachi (1.2 nm)
Fumoto (1.3 nm)
Koriyama (0.5 nm)
Okuchi-ota (0.8 nm)
Kizaki (0.9 nm)
Kamiike (1.3 nm)
Sonoda (0.7 nm)
Takayanagi (0.7 nm)
Satomachi (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-torisu (1.3 nm)
Torisu (1.3 nm)
Fuji (1.3 nm)
Yasakamachi (1.3 nm)
Nishihonmachi (1.5 nm)
Oguchi-kanmachi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 18 nm S 158 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 44 nm S 163
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 47 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 89
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
1.9 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
4.2 nm N List of mines in Japan
6.1 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
6.7 nm SE Hishikari mine
7.0 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
8.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:26 2016