Yasakamachi, Japan Page

Other names: 八坂町

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0637 Longitude 130.6030 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23290

Weather Charts


Yasakamachi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasakamachi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasakamachi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Satomachi,Oguchi-kanmachi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torisu (0.5 nm)
Sonoda (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-torisu (0.8 nm)
Takayanagi (0.7 nm)
Okuchi-ota (0.8 nm)
Kizaki (1.0 nm)
Oguchi-sato (0.5 nm)
Kamiike (0.7 nm)
Togiri (0.7 nm)
Senzokumatsu (0.9 nm)
Mizunote (0.9 nm)
Nishihonmachi (0.2 nm)
Nakamachi (0.4 nm)
Oguchi-motomachi (0.5 nm)
Nishizuru (0.5 nm)
Hijimagari (0.8 nm)
Kozuru (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 159 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm N 318 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 43 nm S 163
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 15 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 88
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
1.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.7 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
5.2 nm N List of mines in Japan
5.6 nm SE Hishikari mine
6.4 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
7.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016