Senzokumatsu, Japan Page

Other names: 千束松

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0590 Longitude 130.6190 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 3' 32N Long (DMS) 130° 37' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25420

Weather Charts


Senzokumatsu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senzokumatsu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senzokumatsu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togiri (0.2 nm)
Oguchi-sato (0.4 nm)
Hijimagari (0.5 nm)
Oguchi-motomachi (0.6 nm)
Oguchi-kanmachi (0.7 nm)
Nakamachi (0.8 nm)
Kozuru (0.8 nm)
Yasakamachi (0.9 nm)
Nishihonmachi (0.9 nm)
Jinno'o (0.5 nm)
Okuchi-shinohara (0.6 nm)
Kamiike (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-memaru (0.3 nm)
Nishihara (0.6 nm)
Okuchi-harada (0.6 nm)
Funenokawa (0.8 nm)
Mizunote (0.3 nm)
Harada (0.7 nm)
Nagao (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 16 nm S 161 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 34 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 43 nm S 164
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 48 nm N 14 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 42 nm E 87
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Isa District, Kagoshima
1.8 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
4.1 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
4.7 nm SE Hishikari mine
5.5 nm N List of mines in Japan
5.7 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
6.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016