Kogihara, Japan Page

Other names: 小木原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.0966 Longitude 130.5912 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 130° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13407

Weather Charts


Kogihara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogihara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogihara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumoto (0.7 nm)
Honmachi (0.8 nm)
Mukaino (1.2 nm)
Okuchi-yamano (1.3 nm)
Onoue (1.4 nm)
Hiraizumi-chuo (1.5 nm)
Itachida (1.6 nm)
Juso (0.9 nm)
Hirakawa (1.3 nm)
Ushio (1.4 nm)
Okuchi-ushio (1.5 nm)
Okuchi-kogihara (0.6 nm)
Harumura (0.8 nm)
Koriyama (0.9 nm)
Takayanagi (1.4 nm)
Okuchi-ota (1.4 nm)
Hiraizumi-mukoe (1.3 nm)
Sonoda (1.5 nm)
Kizaki (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 18 nm S 159 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm N 316 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 45 nm S 163
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 46 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
2.6 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
3.5 nm N List of mines in Japan
6.7 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
7.3 nm SE Hishikari mine
7.1 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
9.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:36 2016