Juso, Japan Page

Other names: 十曽,Jūso

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.1079 Longitude 130.6034 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 36' 12E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14098

Weather Charts


Juso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fumoto (1.3 nm)
Hirakawa (1.4 nm)
Honmachi (1.5 nm)
Okuchi-yamano (1.6 nm)
Onoue (1.8 nm)
Ishigochi (1.9 nm)
Kijiyama (1.8 nm) Ushio (0.8 nm)
Okuchi-ushio (1.0 nm)
Yamatake (1.5 nm)
Kogihara (0.9 nm)
Okuchi-kogihara (1.3 nm)
Koriyama (1.4 nm)
Harumura (1.6 nm)
Kizaki (1.7 nm)
Okuchi-ota (1.8 nm)
Okuchi-kinouji (1.8 nm)
Takayanagi (1.9 nm)
Yamanokuchi (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 19 nm S 162 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm W 315 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 45 nm N 16 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 46 nm S 164
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 43 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
2.6 nm N List of mines in Japan
3.1 nm S Isa District, Kagoshima
7.1 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
6.7 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
7.3 nm SE Hishikari mine
8.8 nm N Naraguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:00 2016