Oshirobayashi, Japan Page

Other names: おしろばやし,御城林,オシロバヤシ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9658 Longitude 141.6887 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 41' 19E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3735

Weather Charts


Oshirobayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshirobayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oshirobayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koeda (0.4 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.5 nm)
Oyosato (0.6 nm)
Oyo (0.7 nm)
Sodeno (0.8 nm)
Koyashiki (0.8 nm)
Konagahora (0.9 nm)
Nakazato (1.1 nm)
Osafunesaki (1.0 nm)
Okubo (0.3 nm)
Maehanagai (0.4 nm)
Tennomae (0.4 nm)
Haneana (0.6 nm)
Tairabatake (0.9 nm)
Tomari (0.4 nm)
Ushirohama (0.4 nm)
Tabata (0.6 nm)
Nakazawa (0.8 nm)
Kubo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 37 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 213
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 56 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Otomo Station
1.9 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
3.2 nm N Hosoura Station
2.9 nm NE 39th parallel north
3.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.6 nm NW Lake Furukawanuma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:16 2016