Okubo, Japan Page

Other names: Ōkubo,オオクボ,おおくぼ,大久保

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9627 Longitude 141.6932 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 41' 36E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3448

Weather Charts


Okubo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okubo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tomari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshirobayashi (0.3 nm) Tennomae (0.3 nm)
Maehanagai (0.5 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.6 nm)
Koeda (0.7 nm)
Koyashiki (0.9 nm)
Sodeno (0.9 nm)
Oyosato (0.9 nm)
Konagahora (1.0 nm)
Haneana (0.4 nm)
Tairabatake (0.6 nm)
Mutsugaura (0.7 nm)
Myoshita (0.8 nm)
Yamada (0.9 nm)
Ushirohama (0.3 nm)
Tabata (0.3 nm)
Nakazawa (0.5 nm)
Kubo (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 213
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 56 nm S 219
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N Otomo Station
1.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm NE 39th parallel north
3.1 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
3.3 nm N Hosoura Station
4.2 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.9 nm NW Lake Furukawanuma


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:51 2016