Haneana, Japan Page

Other names: はねあな,ハネアナ,羽根穴

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9640 Longitude 141.7009 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3054

Weather Charts


Haneana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haneana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haneana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tennomae (0.2 nm)
Okubo (0.4 nm)
Tomari (0.5 nm)
Oshirobayashi (0.6 nm)
Ushirohama (0.6 nm)
Maehanagai (0.5 nm)
Ushirohanagai (0.6 nm)
Koyashiki (0.8 nm)
Sodeno (0.9 nm)
Konagahora (1.0 nm)
Tairabatake (0.3 nm)
Mutsugaura (0.4 nm)
Myoshita (0.5 nm)
Yamada (0.5 nm)
Gabata (0.7 nm)
Tabata (0.4 nm)
Nakazawa (0.6 nm)
Iwakura (0.8 nm)
Nesaki (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 316 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 40 nm S 214
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 56 nm S 220
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 61 nm S 216 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm W 242 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm N Otomo Station
1.6 nm S List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
2.6 nm NE 39th parallel north
3.2 nm N Hosoura Station
3.3 nm NW Wakinosawa Station
4.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.6 nm N Shimofunato Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:54:27 2016